Shadyhill Speedway Sept. 29th results

UMP Modifieds
Top 10 Locked in from Qualifying Heat 1 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 5 Steven Brooks 1 13 Kevin DeYoung
2 96M Mike McKinney 2 88D Jordan Danford
3 36L Jamie Lomax 3 48 Adam Pockrus
4 21A Nick Allen 4 12 Gary Sheffer
5 28M Frank Marshall 5 8 DJ Streeter
6 36H Austin Hunter 6 44 Andy Sherley
7 94 Tom Pasek 7 15 Chris Kittle
8 7 Brad DeYoung 8 96J Derek Michalesen
9 11 Jared Spalding 9 51T Tim Walter
10 92 Lynn Johns
Heat 2 ( 8 Laps)
1 60 Mike Martin
2 27 Beau DeYoung
3 12C Beau Cooley
4 1W Jesse Bitterling
5 68 Tim Sullivan Jr.
6 10 Toby Howard
7 2 Chip Risner
8 11R Aaron Rearden
Feature (20 Laps) Non-Transfer Feature Results
1 36L Jamie Lomax 21 44 Andy Sherley
2 7 Brad DeYoung 22 2 Chip Risner
3 28M Frank Marshall 23 11R Aaron Rearden
4 48 Adam Pockrus 24 51T Tim Walter
5 11 Jared Spalding 25 8 DJ Streeter
6 27 Beau DeYoung 26 96J Derek Michaelsen
7 5 Stevem Brooks 27 15 Chris Kittle
8 36H Austin Hunter 28
9 13 Kevin DeYoung 29
10 68 Tim Sullivan Jr. 30
11 12 Gary Sheffer 31
12 12C Beau Cooley 32
13 1W Jesse Bitterling 33
14 96M Mike McKinney 34
15 60 Mike Martin 35
16 10 Toby Howard
17 21A Nick Allen
18 88 Jordan Danford
19 92 Lynn Johns
20 94 Tom Pasek
Pro Late Model
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Heat 2 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 97 Michael Marden 1 96 Frankie Lara
2 22 Jace Owens 2 8R Dan Richardson
3 24 Jamie Lomax 3 7W Jimmy Walker
4 22 Nathan Arterberry 4 20 Zack Randall
5 0 0 Nicholas Pasek 5 1 Bill Knippenberg
6 12 Troy Overstreet 6 42M Josh Knebel
7 12S John Belden 7 21 Bobby Gash
8 7 Torin Mettille 8 88D Jordan Danford
9 82 Darren Wireman
Feature (20 Laps)
1 97 Michael Marden 15 7W Jimmy Walker
2 88D Jordan Danford 16 22 Jace Owens
3 8R Dan Richardson 17 12S John Belden
4 1 Bill Knippenberg
5 0 0 Nicholas Pasek
6 12 Troy Overstreet
7 42M Josh Knebel
8 21 Bobby Gash
9 22 Nathan Arterberry
10 96 Frankie Lara
11 82 Darren Wireman
12 24 Jamie Lomax
13 20R Zack Randall
14 7 Torin Mettille
4-Banger
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Heat 2 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 B12 Matthew Balthazor 1 310 Guy Sutton
2 17 Adam Kuehn 2 10S Brandon Shelhart
3 7L Sam Landis 3 25S Jake Straka
4 75 John Allman 4 5 Matthew Baker
5 79L John Lamson 5 11K Kaleb Layhew
6 10 Harley Sutton 6 97 Ronnie Norris
7 5R Ostin Robles 7 31 Billy Day
8 0 Skylay Antonelli 8 96 Tyler Allman
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name
1 67M Maggie Witczak
2 2 Chip Risner
3 34 Jerry Dunn
4 11 Josh Barrett
5 5D Jerry Robles
6 77 Alicia Allman
7 29 Richie Yost
8
Feature (15 Laps)
1 17 Adam Kuehn 21 5 Ostin Robles
2 B12 Matthew Balthazor 22 96 Tyler Allman
3 10S Brandon Shelhart 23
4 10 Harley Sutton 24
5 79L John Lamson 25
6 67M Maggie Witczak 26
7 5 Matthew Baker
8 77 Alicia Allman
9 5D Jerry Robles
10 11 Josh Barrett
11 11K Kaleb Layhew
12 97 Ronnie Norris
13 310 Guy Sutton
14 29 Richie Yost
15 25S Jake Straka
16 75 John Allman
17 7L Sam Landis
18 31 Billy Day
19 2 Kyle Myers
20 34 Jerry Dunn