Shadyhill Speedway Results Aug 3rd

UMP Modifieds
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name 1 36L Jamie Lomax
1 23c Dylan Caldwell 2 7 Brad DeYoung
2 105 Sheldon Oberle 3 27 Beau DeYoung
3 31 Tom Bell 4 23c Dylan Caldwell
4 5F Scott Fitzpatrick 5 37 Devin Wright
5 60 Mike Martin 6 105 Sheldon Oberle
6 22 Buzz Alma 7 60 Mike Martin
7 74 Dan DeYoung 8 38 Tim Sullivan Jr.
8 88 Chris Anstead 9 13 Kevin DeYoung
9 D27 Dave Pries 10 5F Scott Fitzpatrick
10 G46 Ray Goncher 11 51T Tim Walter
Heat 2 ( 8 Laps) 12 74 Dan DeYoung
13 88 Chris Anstead
Pos. Car # Name 14 64 Freddie Miller
1 27 Beau DeYoung 15 41B Chad Bales
2 36L Jamie Lomax 16 G46 Ray Goncher
3 37 Devin Wright 17 94 Tom Pasek
4 38 Tim Sullivan Jr. 18 31 Tom Bell
5 7 Brad DeYoung 19 22 Buzz Alma
6 51T Tim Walter 20 D27 Dave Pries
7 13 Kevin DeYoung
8 64 Freddie Miller
9 41B Chad Bales
10 94 Tom Pasek
Pro Late Models
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 96 Frankie Lara 1 24 Kyle Cooper
2 22 Jace Owens 2 19 Mitch Bailey
3 19 Mitch Bailey 3 7 Chad Gross
4 28B Lucas Pace 4 22 Jace Ownes
5 8R Dan Richardson 5 199 Nick Pasek
6 17 Avery Dunlap 6 19K Josh Knebel
7 16 Kyle Barger 7 96 Frankie Lara
8 33 Bill Head 8 20R Zack Randall
9 8M Matt Gifford 9 28B Lucas Pace
Heat 2 (8 Laps) 10 49 Daren Gratner
11 116 Torin Mettille
Pos. Car # Name 12 7 Zach Hall
1 24 Kyle Cooper 13 8M Matt Gifford
2 7 Chad Gross 14 8R Dan Richardson
3 7 Zach Hall 15 17 Avery Dunlap
4 116 Torin Mettille 16 33 Bill Head
5 199 Nick Pasek 17 16 Kyle Barger
6 19K Josh Knebel
7 20R Zack Randall
8 49 Daren Gratner
Stock Car
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name 1 19 Ron Wilkes
1 14T Chris Tippit 2 1 Shaun Wiltjer
2 12 Kory Conner 3 20X John Rhoads
3 33 Zak Banta 4 12 Kory Conner
4 8 David Hurst 5 33 Zak Banta
5 1T Tommy Sutton 6 15 Owen Wells
6 83 Tyler Sweat 7 14T Chris Tippit
7 15 David Short 8 8 David Hurst
9 91 Shane Pendleton
10 1T Tommy Sutton
Heat 2 (8 Laps) 11 1T Troy Taylor
Pos. Car # Name 12 15 David Short
1 19 Ron Wilkes 13 83 Tyler Sweat
2 20X John Rhoads 14 85 Robert Swartz
3 15 Owen Wells
4 91 Shane Pendleton
5 1 Shaun Wiltjer
6 1T Troy Taylor
7 85 Robert Swartz
Bombers (UMP Factory Stock)
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Heat 2 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 17 Preston Oberle 1 225 Trevor Bitterling
2 17M Paul Minter 2 73 Ray Smith
3 57 Chris Joseph 3 0 Bruce Fase
4 99 Chad Neeley 4 51 Travis Larson
5 164 Robert Drangmeister 5 4 Harold Johns
6 36 Cam Bales 6 115 Keith Crissinger
7 16H Terry Henderson 7 II Kyle Myers
8 16M Drew Miller
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
1 83 James Williams
2 12 Jamie Tarr
3 64 Bob Drangmeister
4 416 Jason Fuller
5 18C Calvin Corning
6 23P Sawyer Prosser
7
Feature (20 Laps) Non-Transfer Feature Results
1 17 Preston Oberle 21 II Kyle Myers
2 17M Paul Minter
3 83 James Williams
4 57 Chris Joseph
5 73 Ray Smith
6 18C Calvin Corning
7 12 Jamie Tarr
8 115 Keith Crissinger
9 16H Terry Henderson
10 416 Jason Fuller
11 36 Cam Bales
12 51 Travis Larson
13 16M Drew Miller
14 23P Sawyer Prosser
15 0 Bruce Fase
16 4 Harold Johns
17 225 Trevor Bitterling
18 99 Chad Neeley
19 64 Bob Drangmeister
20 164 Robert Drangmeister
I-Mod
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. car # Name
1 11S Cameron Shidler 1 10P Derick Marshall
2 28 Robert Button 2 11S Cameron Shidler
3 10P Derick Marshall 3 28 Robert Button
4 80 Dan Marshall 4 15JR Andrew Short
5 15JR Andrew Short 5 80 Dan Marshall
6 77S Don Stone 6 77S Don Stone
7 93 Roy Mitchell 7 93 Roy Mitchell
8 55 Jon Robbins 8 55 Jon Robbins