Shadyhill Speedway June 8th Results

UMP Modifieds
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 36L Jamie Lomax 1 36L Jamie Lomax
2 27 Beau DeYoung 2 21A Nick Allen
3 88D Jordan Danford 3 7 Brad DeYoung
4 12 Gary Sheffer 4 27 Beau DeYoung
5 10 Chris Kittle 5 31 Tom Bell
6 51T Tim Walter 6 88D Jordan Danford
7 60 Mike Martin 7 12 Gary Sheffer
8 74 Dan DeYoung 8 23C Dylan Caldwell
9 24 Mike Miller 9 51T Tim Walter
10 11R Aaron Rearden 10 10 Chris Kittle
Heat 2 ( 8 Laps) 11 99P Corey Partin
12 11R Aaron Rearden
Pos. Car # Name 13 60 Mike Martin
1 7 Brad DeYoung 14 74 Dan DeYoung
2 21A Nick Allen 15 13 Kevin DeYoung
3 21M Riley Misch 16 96J Shawn Bourdelais
4 31 Tom Bell 17 21M Riley Misch
5 99 Corey Partin 18 24 Mike Miller
6 13 Kevin DeYoung 19 D27 Dave Pries
7 23C Dylan Caldwell
8 96J Shawn Bourdelais
9 D27 Dave Pries
Pro Late Models
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 42M Mitch Bailey 1 116 Torin Mettille
2 116 Torin Mettille 2 20R Zack Randall
3 16 Kyle Barger 3 0 1 Bill Knippenberg
4 14A John Gill 4 42M Mitch Bailey
5 8R Dan Richardson 5 8R Dan Richardson
6 33 Bill Head 6 199 Nick Pasek
7 28 Lucas Pace 7 28 Lucas Pace
8 R5 Reece Heinold 8 17J John Fisher
9 23 Austin Smith 9 23 Austin Smith
Heat 2 (8 Laps) 10 97 Michael Marden
11 24 Kyle Cooper
1 97 Michael Marden 12 14A John Gill
2 24 Kyle Cooper 13 82 Darren Wireman
3 20R Zack Randall 14 7 Zach Hall
4 199 Nick Pasek 15 33 Bill Head
5 82 Darren Wireman 16 16 Kyle Barger
6 0 1 Bill Knippenberg 17 R5 Reece Heinold
7 17J John Fisher
8 7 Zach Hall
4-Bangers (Sport Compact)
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Heat 2 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 17K Adam Kuehn 1 79L John Lamson
2 20 Michael Corbin 2 10S Brandon Shelhart
3 5B Matthew Baker 3 97 Ronnie Norris
4 99J Sam Landis 4 0 1 Zeth Wachter
5 5X Mallorie Isley 5 96 Tyler Allman
6 17 Josh Lank 6 31 Tom Bell
7 11B Michael Bennett 7 57X Gabbi Joseph
8 77 Alicia Allman 8 3D Jeremy Martin
9 48 John Allman 9 31G James Gluth
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name
1 B12 Matthew Balthazor
2 11D Carson Day
3 88 Billy Lawson Jr.
4 713 Zack Zimny
5 67M Maggie Witczak
6 9D Draevin Gard
7 95 Trevor Howard
8 59 Brittney Drangmeister
9 54 Tyler Wheaton
Feature (15 Laps) Non-Transfer Feature Results
1 B12 Matthew Balthazor 21 57X Gabbi Joseph
2 5B Matthew Baker 22 11B Michael Bennett
3 79L John Lamson 23 95 Trevor Howard
4 17K Adam Kuehn 24 3D Jeremy Martin
5 11D Carson Day 25 59 Brittney Drangmeister
6 10S Brandon Shelhart 26 31G James Gluth
7 17 Josh Lank 27 54 Tyler Wheaton
8 0 1 Zeth Wachter
9 713 Zack Zimny
10 31 Billy Day
11 67M Maggie Witczak
12 99J Sam Landis
13 97 Ronnie Norris
14 20 Michael Corbin
15 96 Tyler Allman
16 48 John Allman
17 88 Billy Lawson Jr.
18 5X Mallorie Isley
19 9D Draevin Gard
20 77 Alicia Allman
I-Mod
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. car # Name
1 71 Bob Fortner 1 11S Cameron Shidler
2 89 Richard Gynn 2 14T Jon Robbins
3 13R Larry Rearden 3 80 Dan Marshall
4 355 Cody Schleman 4 77S Don Stone
5 11S Cameron Shidler 5 15JR Andrew Short
6 14T Jon Robbins 6 89 Richard Gynn
7 80 Dan Marshall 7 71 Bob Fortner
8 3B Robert Bacewic 8 355 Cody Schleman
9 15JR Andrew Short 9 13R Larry Rearden
10 77S Don Stone 10 3B Robert Bacewic
Stock Car
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 15W Owen Wells 1 48 Travis Wolford
2 19 Ron Wilkes 2 19 Ron Wilkes
3 8 David Hurst 3 12C Beau Cooley
4 1A Kyle Anderson 4 15 David Short
5 14T Chris Tippit 5 15W Owen Wells
6 20X John Rhoads 6 20X John Rhoads
7 33 Zak Banta 7 12 Kory Conner
8 83 Tyler Sweat 8 15 Bob McLean
9 68 Jason Mitchell 9 33 Zak Banta
Heat 2 (8 Laps) 10 98 Derrick Marshall
11 1T Troy Taylor
1 99K Jerrad Krick 12 68 Jason Mitchell
2 48 Travis Wolford 13 8 David Hurst
3 15 Bob Mclean 14 91 Larry Long
4 12C Beau Cooley 15 83 Tyler Sweat
5 15 David Short 16 1A Kyle Anderson
6 1T Troy Taylor 17 99K Jerrad Krick
7 12 Kory Conner 18 14T Chris Tippit
8 91 Larry Long
9 98 Derrick Marshall