Shadyhill Speedway July 4th Results

UMP Modifieds
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Heat 2 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 36L Jamie Lomax 1 21A Nick Allen
2 31 Tom Bell 2 88 Scott Orr
3 49 Brian Ruhlman 3 36 Brian Craig
4 21 Derek Losh 4 22T Tony Anderson
5 11S Cameron Shidler 5 24 Mike Miller
6 3H Jim Henson 6 355 Cody Schleman
7 38 Tim Sullivan Jr. 7 88D Jordan Danford
8 17N Dillon Nusbaum 8
9 15 Chris Kittle 9
10 99K Robert Kerley
Heat 3 ( 8 Laps) Heat 4 ( 8 Laps)
1 27K Kevin DeYoung 1 27 Beau DeYoung
2 105 Sheldon Oberle 2 28M Frank Marshall
3 757 Jesse Bitterling 3 11 Roger Cavness
4 7 Brad DeYoung 4 37 Devin Wright
5 23C Dylan Caldwell 5 21M Riley Misch
6 21 Kenny Carlson 6 93 Brad Craig
7 4G Bill Griffith 7 11R Aaron Rearden
8 4M Tim Monroe 8 G46 Ray Goncher
9 25S Jake Straka 9 21R Richie Shirey
10
Feature (20 Laps) Non-Transfer Feature Results
1 21A Nick Allen 21 4G Bill Griffith
2 49 Brian Ruhlman 22 24 Mike Miller
3 28M Frank Marshall 23 4M Tim Monroe
4 36L Jamie Lomax 24 51T Tim Walter
5 37 Devin Wright 25 88 Chris Anstead
6 27 Beau DeYoung 26 G46 Ray Goncher
7 31 Tom Bell 27 15 Chris Kittle
8 23C Dylan Caldwell 28 355 Cody Schleman
9 22T Tony Anderson 29 25S Jake Straka
10 11 Roger Cavness 30 11R Aaron Rearden
11 7 Brad DeYoung 31 99K Robert Kerley
12 88 Scott Orr 32 53 Bobby Stremme
13 27K Kevin DeYoung 33 11S Cameron Shidler
14 36 Brian Craig 34 88D Jordan Danford
15 17N Dillon Nusbaum 35 3H Jim Henson
16 93 Brad Craig 36 21R Richie Shirey
17 21M Riley Misch 37 21C Kenny Carlson
18 757 Jesse Bitterling 38 38 Tim Sullivan Jr.
19 105 Sheldon Oberle
20 21 Derek Losh
Stock Car
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Heat 2 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 99K Jerrad Krick 1 HO Lee Hobbs
2 20X John Rhoads 2 48 Travis Wolford
3 96 Frankie Lara 3 15JR Andrew Short
4 88 Calvin Peek Jr. 4 15 David Short
5 1 Shaun Wiltjer 5 82 Don Rance
6 31 Matthew Lambrech 6 1L Larry Long
7 8 David Hurst 7 22 Bob Keller
8 83 James Williams 8 29 Tommy Sutton
9 0 3F Butch Fisher 9 44JR Danny Komisarcik
10 72 Josh Lank 10 16B Bo Barger
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name
1 19 Ron Wilkes
2 12 Kody Conner
3 16 Kyle Barger
4 77 Joe Clark
5 79 Mike Fencher
6 0 9 Rob Myers
7 0 0 Skylar Antonelli
8 111 Kirby Trent
9 29 Raigen Rich
Feature (15 Laps) Non-Transfer Feature Results
1 HO Lee Hobbs 21 0 0 Skylar Antonelli
2 19 Ron Wilkes 22 111 Kirby Trent
3 48 Travis Wolford 23 44JR Danny Komisarcik
4 12 Kody Conner 24 29R Raigen Rich
5 20X John Rhoads 25 16B Bo Barger
6 99K Jerrad Krick 26 72 Josh Lank
7 1 Shaun Wiltjer 27 22K Bob Keller
8 15 David Short 28 83 James Williams
9 88 Calvin Peek Jr, 29 29 Tommy Sutton
10 77 Joe Clark
11 15JR Andrew Short
12 8 David Hurst
13 79 Mike Fencher
14 0 9 Rob Myers
15 16 Kyle Barger
16 0 3F Butch Fisher
17 96 Frankie Lara
18 31 Matthew Lambrecht
19 1L Larry Long
20 82 Don Rance
Enduro
Feature (100 Laps)
1 93 Ryan Lagastee
2 56C Scott Vetter
3 9 Austin Stomberds
4 54 Tyler Wheaton
5 76 Brian Sheely
6 13 John Stowers
7 11 Rick Berdnt
8 9T Aaron Tatman
9 15J Joe Adler
10 77 Logan James
11 13K Chris Kuiper
12 0 1 Mac Hastings
13 5 Nickolas Mackall
14 0 0 Shawn Motyka
15 13 1/2 Kevin Derflinger
16 9 Stephanie Harper
17 18 Rick Adkins
18 0 3 Bradley Sheely
19 9c Garrett Chapman
20 12 John Gallagher