Shadyhill Speedway July 13th results

UMP Modifieds
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Heat 2 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 7 Brad DeYoung 1 21A Nick Allen
2 23C Dylan Caldwell 2 36L Jamie Lomax
3 36 Brian Craig 3 27 Beau DeYoung
4 99 Robert Kerley 4 94C Kyle Cooper
5 D27 Dave Pries 5 11 Roger Cavness
6 24 Mike Miller 6 74 Dan DeYoung
7 13 Kevin DeYoung 7 64M Freddie Miller
8 21M Riley Misch 8
Heat 3 ( 8 Laps)
1 92 Lynn Johns
2 60 Mike Martin
3 88D Jordan Danford
4 11R Aaron Rearden
5 12 Gary Sheffer
6 93 Brad Craig
7 38 Tim Sullivan Jr.
8
Feature (20 Laps) Non-Transfer Feature Results
1 21A Nick Allen 21 64M Freddie Miller
2 36L Jamie Lomax 22 21M Riley Misch
3 7 Brad DeYoung 23
4 23C Dylan Caldwell 24
5 92 Lynn Johns 25
6 13 Kevin DeYoung 26
7 88D Jordan Danford 27
8 11 Roger Cavness 28
9 94C Kyle Cooper 29
10 12 Gary Sheffer 30
11 38 Tim Sullivan Jr. 31
12 11R Aaron Rearden 32
13 36 Brian Craig 33
14 60 Mike Martin 34
15 24 Mike Miller
16 74 Dan DeYoung
17 99 Robert Kerley
18 27 Beau DeYoung
19 93 Brad Craig
20 D27 Dave Pries
Pro Late Models
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 96 Frankie Lara 1 24 Kyle Cooper
2 24 Kyle Cooper 2 20R Zack Randall
3 88D Jordan Danford 3 88D Jordan Danford
4 7 Zach Hall 4 19K Josh Knebel
5 16 Kyle Barger 5 7 Zach Hall
6 19K Josh Knebel 6 33 Bill Head
7 21RR Derick Roudebush 7 97 Michael Marden
8 8 116 Torin Mettille
Heat 2 (8 Laps) 9 96 Frankie Lara
10 16 Kyle Barger
Pos. Car # Name 11 8R Dan Richardson
1 42M Mitch Bailey 12 42M Mitch Bailey
2 97 Michael Marden 13 17J John Fisher
3 20R Zack Randall 14 21RR Derick Roudebush
4 116 Torin Mettille 15
5 17J John Fisher 16
6 33 Bill Head 17
7 8R Dan Richardson 18
8
9
4-Bangers (Sport Compact)
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Heat 2 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 10S Brandon Shelhart 1 11D Carson Day
2 31 Billy Day 2 5B Matthew Baker
3 17 Josh Lank 3 67M Maggie Witczak
4 9 Aaron Tatman 4 17K Adam Kuehn
5 97 Ronnie Norris 5 57X Gabby Joseph
6 88 Billy Lawson Jr. 6 75 John Allman
7 7L Sam Landis 7 11B Michael Bennett
8 16L Chris Graham 8 20 Michael Corbin
9 28M Logan Mullenix
Feature (15 Laps)
1 5B Matthew Baker
2 10S Brandon Shelhart
3 11D Carson Day
4 88 Billy Lawson Jr.
5 17K Adam Kuehn
6 67M Maggie Witczak
7 7L Sam Landis
8 16L Chris Graham
9 31 Billy Day
10 97 Ronnie Norris
11 11B Michael Bennett
12 75 John Allman
13 57X Gabby Joseph
14 9 Aaron Tatman
15 20 Michael Corbin
16 17 Josh Lank
17 28M Logan Mullenix
Bombers (UMP Factory Stock)
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Heat 2 (8 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. Car # Name
1 17 Preston Oberle 1 57 Chris Joseph
2 X225 Trevor Bitterling 2 15 TJ Larson
3 36 Cam Bales 3 17M Paul Minter
4 83 James Williams 4 16H Terry Henderson
5 0 Bruce Fase 5 0 0 Nathan Henning
6 18C Calvin Corning 6 67 Barry Danford Jr.
7 23P Sawyer Prosser 7 416JR Kaleb Layhew
8 82C Tanner Craig 8
Heat 3 (8 Laps)
1 12 Jamie Tarr
2 99 Chad Neeley
3 64 Bob Drangmeister
4 416 Jason Fuller
5 164 Robert Drangmeister
6 60 Nathan McDaniel
7 4 Harold Johns
8
Feature (20 Laps) Non-Transfer Feature Results
1 17 Preston Oberle 21 416JR Kaleb Layhew
2 15 TJ Larson 22 82C Tanner Craig
3 36 Cam Bales 23
4 X225 Trevor Bitterling 24
5 17M Paul Minter 25
6 57 Chris Joseph 26
7 99 Chad Neeley 27
8 12 Jamie Tarr
9 64 Bob Drangmeister
10 18C Calvin Corning
11 164 Robert Drangmeister
12 0 Bruce Fase
13 0 0 Nathan Henning
14 23P Sawyer Prosser
15 4 Harold Johns
16 16H Terry Henderson
17 67 Barry Danford Jr.
18 416 Jason Fuller
19 60 Nathan McDaniel
20 83 James Williams
I-Mod
Heat 1 (8 Laps) Feature (20 Laps)
Pos. Car # Name Pos. car # Name
1 13R Larry Rearden 1 11S Cameron Shidler
2 89 Richard Gynn 2 80 Dan Marshall
3 0 1 Bill Knippenberg 3 0 1 Bill Knippenberg
4 11s Cameron Shidler 4 77S Don Stone
5 93 Roy Mitchell 5 13R Larry Rearden
6 80 Dan Marshall 6 93 Roy Mitchell
7 77S Don Stone 7 28 Robert Button
8 28 Robert Button 8 89 Richard Gynn