Kokomo Klassic Results June 2nd

Sprint Cars - Justin Grant
305 Racesaver Sprint Cars - Anton Hernandez
Thunder Cars - Preston Oberle
Hornets - Matthew Balthazor

Kokomo Klassic Results

30 Lap Kokomo Klassic Sprint Car A Main
1. 4 Justin Grant
2. 47 Thomas Meseraull
3. 4p Scotty Weir
4. 19 Kevin Thomas Jr.
5. 57 Clinton Boyles
6. 24p Dave Darland
7. 52 Isaac Chapple
8. 97x Tyler Hewitt
9. 21 Travis Hery
10. 6 Mario Clouser
11. 66s Corey Smith
12. 42au Gary Rooke
13. 16 Ben Knight
14. 01 Anthony D'Alessio
15. 5 Tye Mihocko
16. wee34 Parker Fredrickson
17. 22 Kody Barksdale
18. 41 Cole Ketchum
19. 19 Matt Cooley
20. 24 Lee Underwood

12 Lap Sprint Car B Main (top 5 transferred)
1. 16 Knight
2. 21 Hery
3. 19 Cooley
4. 42au Rooke
5. wee34 Fredrickson
6. 20 Steve Thomas
7. 44 David Hair
8. 37 Dave Gross

20 Lap Racesaver 305 Sprint A Main
1. 30 Anton Hernandez
2. 23p John Paynter
3. 39 Damon Fortune
4. 23s Bradley Sterrett
5. 14 Ethan Barrow
6. 75 Andy Bradley
7. 11 Scott Bradley
8. 23j Jordan Welch
9. 26 Ryan Tusing
10. 78 Justin Clark
11. 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr
12. 16 Jackson Slone
13. 18n Alex Nalon
14. 15j Jeff Wimmenauer
15. 22h Rod Henning
16. 18c AJ Carlson
17. 28k Patrick Kren
18. 50k Kevin Champoux
19. 70 Eli Lakin
20. 10 Saban Bibent

10 Lap Racesaver 305 Sprint Car B Main (top 5 transferred)
1. 11 Bradley
2. 22h Henning
3. 28k Kren
4. 18n Nalon
5. 50 Champoux
6. 99 Jack James
7. 3g John Gurley
8. 82 Keith Webb
9. 88m Collette Mann

15 Lap Thunder Car Feature
1. 17 Preston Oberle
2. 42 Jesse Simmons
3. 86jr Kory Glassburn
4. 90 Lee Hall
5. x225 Trevor Bitterling
6. 27 Mike Reitz
7. 14g Greg Marlow
8. 8 Clint Hall
9. 15 TJ Larson
10. 28 Rick Paul
DNS 51 Travis Larson

15 Lap Hornet Feature
1. B12 Matthew Balthazor
2. Xs Austin Scott
3. 87 Logan Easterday
4. XX Darrin Oliver
5. 18x Jimmy McElfresh
6. 37 Kaleb Hinkley
7. 5b Matthew Baker
8. X Stevie Clark
9. 13w Robbie White
10. 62 Jeremy Dunham
11. 24a John Antoine
12. 43 Jake Momper
13. 27 Bryan Woodall
14. 21 Jaime Razo
15. P1 Ryan Piker
16. X2 Cody Clark
DNS 11 Josh Barrett
DNS 19 Josh Gamblin
DNS P2 George Meachum