Rockford Speedway
Rockford, IL


Official web site: www.RockfordSpeedway.com

Quick Links

Free Classifieds

Writers Needed!

Custom Novelties
Highlighted Tracks
Driver's Stories
Team News
Meet the RaceStar
Correspondents
Custom Team Apparel
No Set Up Fees!
Sponsor Plaques
Links
Advertise with us

RaceStar Home

Contact RaceStar


                                                   Congratulations to Tyler Griswold (Car #91) who took the win.

 

The Rockford Speedway roared to life Saturday after a six month winter break.  Around 90 cars took to the 1/4 high banks to run 200 laps.  The race was action packed with door rubbin', bumper bangin' and tire rubbin'. 
 
The X 200 Enduro marks the beginning of the 70th year of auto racing for the Rockford Speedway.  The next race is Sunday April 23 for the 40th Annual Spring Classic, the Saturday April 29th is the 70th season opener.

WXRX 200 Results
1. Tyler Griswold, Streator; 2. Ryan Lagestee, Schererville, Ind.; 3. Bob Bertolozzi, Rock Falls; 4. 
Dale Markham, Maple Park; 5. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 6. Troy Boss, Rock Falls; 7. Caleb Shultis, Stockton; 8. 
Joel Hernandez, St. Charles; 9. Michael Sorensen, Sr, Huntley; 10. Rick Zifko, Aurora; 11. Jordan Howell, Rockton;
 12. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 13. Mike Misch, Rochelle; 14. David Demeny, Janesville, Wis; 15. Morgan 
Breeding, Woodstock; 16. Tom Happ, Alsip; 17. Jordan Gustin, Milford, Mich.; 18. Mitch Moag, Oswego; 19. Keith
 Whittington, Ingleside; 20. Braden Bloomberg, Hampshire; 21. Rob Graham, Schaumburg; 22. Chris Cather, 
Freeport; 23. Keith Meyers, Capron; 24. Cody Dillenburg, South Beloit; 25. Jeremy Willingham;; 26. Josh Nelms, 
Lockport; 27. Peter Hayes, Villa Park; 28. Eddie Wolf, Oak Lawn; 29. Dave King, Belvidere; 30. Zackery Downs, 
Freeport; 31. Kyle Meyers, Poplar Grove; 32. Jeff Law, Rockford; 33. David Prince, Rockford; 34. Thomas Andrus, 
Rockford; 35. Herb Moag, Oswego; 36. Tom Goedert, Machesney Park; 37. Connor Anderson, Belvidere; 38. Gary 
Ballard, Beloit, Wis; 39. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 40. Brad Henrey, Machesney Park; 41. Carson Bray, 
Clinton, Iowa; 42. Ross Pacana, Dekalb; 43. Carlos Garcia, Palatine; 44. Kevin Gentry, Genoa City, Wis; 45. Corey
 Snow, Loves Park; 46. Patrick O'Neill, Genoa; 47. Nate Haubenreiser, Oak Lawn; 48. Ryan Petta, German Valley; 
49. Adrian Roscelli, Dekalb; 50. Matthew Albrecht, Poplar Grove; 51. Steve Erickson, Jr, Machesney Park; 52. 
Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 53. Steve Goll, East Dundee; 54. Roger Smith, Rockford; 55. Brandon Schnupp, 
Kingston; 56. Tim Dubinsky, Burlington, Wis; 57. Jason Kurth, Orangeville; 58. Keith Mesch, Rockford; 59. Jeremy 
Watson, Machesney Park; 60. Jeff Watson, Jr, Sycamore; 61. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 62. Jordan Moore, Vandyne,
 Wis; 63. Tim Gunderson, Rockford; 64. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 65. Nathan Fortune-Klauke, Round Lake; 66. Jerry 
Mesch, Rockford; 67. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 68. David Keuhs, Hobart, Ind.; 69. Melissa Keuhs, Hobart, Ind.; 
70. Blake Andrus, Rockford; 71. Albert Cape, Milford, Mich.; 72. Geoff McKarns, Mundelein; 73. Aaron 
Pearsall-Brandon, Lake in the Hills; 74. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 75. Rick Harrington, Clinton, Wis; 76. 
Alan Robinson, St Charles; 77. Ryan Long, Commerce Twp, Mich.; 78. Bruce Fleming, Howell, Mich.; 79. William
 Ninow, Freeport; 80. Paul Lullo, St Charles; 81. Donnie Schick, Rock Falls; 82. Lee Widmer, Loves Park; 83. 
Brandon Ricker, Kingston; 84. Jay Laue, South Beloit.