Kokomo Speedway
Kokomo, IN

Official web site: www.KokomoSpeedway.net

Quick Links

Free Classifieds

Writers Needed!

Custom Novelties
Highlighted Tracks
Driver's Stories
Team News
Meet the RaceStar
Correspondents
Custom Team Apparel
No Set Up Fees!
Sponsor Plaques
Links
Advertise with us

RaceStar Home

Contact RaceStar

Sept 4

25 Lap Vince Osman Memorial Sprint Car Feature 1. 10e Jerry Coons, Jr. 2. 57 Shane Cottle 3. 74 Josh Hodges 4. 11 Dave Darland 5. 18 Jarett Andretti 6. 04 Tyler Thomas 7. 12 Ted Hines 8. 24 Lee Underwood 9. 23k Brian Karraker 10. 2 Dustin Ingle 11. 66 Corey Smith 12. 21 Travis Hery 13. 16 Billy Cribbs 14. 34 Jamie Fredrickson 15. 66j Josh Spencer 16. 17 Mike Gass 17. 20 Steve Thomas 18. 5 Chris Windom 19. 29 Logan Jarrett 20. 39 Matt Goodnight

20 Lap UMP Modified A Main 1. 65 Todd Sherman 2. 18 Randy Lines 3. 3 Dylan Woodling 4. 64 Billy Workman, Jr. 5. 8 Jim Mallery 6. 42 Bob Baldwin 7. 17 Dillon Nusbaum 8. 9 Slater McCray 9. t5x Bub Roberts 10. 14 Zach Brubaker 11. 49 Darek Snyder 12. 14b Cameron Head 13. 86 Luke Timmerman 14. 09 Seth Brubaker 15. 21 Casey James 16. 48 Kurt Allison 17. H0 Lee Hobbs 18. 21 Nick Allen 19. 711 Jerry Bland 20. 36 Jamie Lomax

8 Lap UMP Modified B Main (top 5 transferred) 1. 49 Snyder 2. 86 Timmerman 3. 711 Bland 4. 21 James 5. 09 Brubaker 6. 19 Ryan Ramseyer 7. 92 Mike Lowery 8. 0 Bradley Jameson 9. 4 Josh Elliott 10. 5 Scott Fitzpatrick 11. 94 Brook Cooper

15 Lap UMP Thunder Car Feature 1. 67 Austin Hunter 2. 24 Brent Weaves 3. 14 RJ Akers 4. 5 Eric Hunter 5. 90 Lee Hall 6. 19 Greg Tarr 7. 27 Mike Reitz 8. 50 Jason Shrout 9. 66 Pete Beiswarger 10. 56L Levi Bowman 11. 51 Dave Fritz 12. 2 Nick Boyd 13. 15 TJ Larson 14. 56 Tony Bowman 15. 51s David Short 16. 19p Rick Paul

15 Lap UMP Hornet Feature 1. 76 Jacob Wilkinson 2. 19 Josh Gamblin 3. 85 Chad Taylor 4. 27 Felisha Lucas 5. 57 Ryan Schrock 6. 92 Loren Swanson 7. 21 Scott Harrington 8. 62 Jeremy Dunham 9. 02 Christian Wynbelt 10. 75 Greg Garrison 11. 21r Jamie Razo 12. 73 Ray Smith DNS 57x Jermie Damon DNS 48 Larry Babbs DNS 1 Robbie White DNS 92L Rob Love

 

Congratulations to our 2016 Track Champions:
 

Sprint Car - Kevin Thomas, Jr.

Thunder Car - TJ Larson

Hornet - Jacob Wilkinson