Kankakee County Speedway

Kankakee, IL

Official Website
     www.kankakeecountyspeedway.com

Quick Links

Free Classifieds

Writers Needed!

Custom Novelties
Highlighted Tracks
Driver's Stories
Team News
Meet the RaceStar
Correspondents
Custom Team Apparel
No Set Up Fees!
Sponsor Plaques
Links
Advertise with us

RaceStar Home

Contact RaceStar

Summary of Results, ROCKtoberfest IV Night #2, Oct. 12, 2013‏
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (16 cars)
 
Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. V7 Darrin Kohler
2. 11 Jeff Semmens
3. 02 Kyle Miner
4. 23T Rick Thomas
5. V27 Don Hilleary
6. 73 Wayne Huffman III
7. 70 Ken Bushey
8. 05 Travis Varvell
 
Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. L3 Kevin Lenzen
2. 8 David Hurst
3. 9 Joe Brown Jr.
4. 13 Lukes Gash
5. 18A Andrew Funk
6. M Casey Mainard
7. 50 John Diettrich
8. 7N Cody Gibson DNF
 
Feature 15-laps
1. 8 David Hurst (4)
2. L3 Kevin Lenzen (2)
3. 23T Rick Thomas (7)
4. 9 Joe Brown Jr. (6)
5. V7 Darrin Kohler (1)
6. 18A Andrew Funk (10)
7. 13 Lukes Gash (8)
8. 11 Jeff Semmens (3)
9. 02 Kyle Miner (5)
10. 50 John Diettrich (14)
11. 70 Ken Bushey (13)
12. M Casey Mainard (12)
13. 05 Travis Varvell (15)
14. 73 Wayne Huffman III (11) DNF
15. V27 Don Hilleary (9)
16. 7N Cody Gibson DNS
Hard Charger - 23T Rick Thomas +4

Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (13 cars)
 
Fast Qualifier - 89 Mike Spatola III - 14.446
Qualifying 1-lap
1. 10H Don Hilleary - 15.559
2. 1 Jeff Hartzell - 15.211
3. 116 Torin Mettile - 14.711
4. 14 Glen Thompson - 15.424
5. 4G Bob Gardner - 15.285
6. 9D Danial Flessner - 15.130
7. B12 Kevin Weaver - 14.813
8. 1 Jim Moon - 15.552
9. 77M Jay Morris - 15.011
10. 81 Jason Riggs - 15.486
11. 89 Mike Spatola III - 14.446
12. V77 Guy Volk - 14.709
13. 27 Tom Smith - DNQ

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 4G Bob Gardner
2. 81 Jason Riggs
3. 1H Jeff Hartzell
4. 1 Jim Moon
5. 10H Don Hilleary
6. 14 Glen Thompson
7. 27 Tom Smith DNS
 
Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 77M Jay Morris
2. B12 Kevin Weaver
3. 116 Torin Mettile
4. 89 Mike Spatola
5. 9D Daniel Flessner
6. V77 Guy Volk
 
Feature 25-laps
1. B12 Kevin Weaver (2)
2. 89 Mike Spatola (4)
5. 77M Jay Morris (1)
3. 81 Jason Riggs (8)
4. 9D Daniel Flessner (5)
6. 4G Bob Gardner (7)
7. 1 Jim Moon (10)
9. 10H Don Hilleary (11)
8. 1H Jeff Hartzell (9)
10. 27 Tom Smith (13)
11. 116 Torin Mettile (3)
12. 23 Doug Hayes (14) DNF
13. 14 Glen Thompson (12) DNF
14. V77 Guy Volk (6) DNF
Hard Charger - 81 Jason Riggs +5

Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (12 cars)
 
Heat 1 8-laps (Top 3)
1. 36J Jason Hastings
2. 0 Travis Kohler
3. 21A Nick Allen
4. 130 Chad Osterhoff
5. 0S Shannon Mudro
6. 57 Mark Grosvenor
 
Heat 2 8-laps (Top 3)
1. 36 Kevin Hastings
2. 4G Joe Gillespie
3. 5 Steven Brooks
4. 4M Mike Marden
5. 20X Tom Pasek
6. 16T Robert Moore DNS
 
Feature 20-laps
1. 21A Nick Allen (5)
2. 5 Steven Brooks (6)
3. 36 Kevin Hastings (2)
4. 0 Travis Kohler (3)
5. 4G Joe Gillespie (4)
6. 130 Chad Osterhoff (7)
7. 4M Mike Marden (8)
8. 57 Mark Grosvenor (11)
9. 0S Shannon Mudro (9)
10. 16T Robert Moore (10)
11. 36J Jason Hastings (1) DNF
12. 20X Tom Pasek DNS
Hard Charger - 21A Nick Allen +4

Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (14 cars)
 
Fast Qualifier - 54 John Provenzano - 15.819 New Track Record
Qualifying 1-lap
1. 17G- Bill Gianetti - 17.030
2. 54 John Provenzano - 15.819 NTR
3. 95 Dave Polak Jr. - 16.626
4. 23 Tom Smith - 16.437
5. 25 Bill Kettering Jr. - 19.853
6. 4G Bob Gardner - 16.168
7. 19 AJ Dixon - 17.083
8. 13 Eddie Otrembiak Jr. - 18.077
9. M227 Mike Provenzano - 15.967
10. 97M Mike Marden - 17.625
11. 51 Amber Crouch - 18.395
12. 88 Alan Stipp - 16.727
13. 27 Shawn Scripter - 16.631
14. 1 Jim Moon DNQ
 
Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 19 AJ Dixon
2. 17G Bill Gianetti
3. 25 Bill Kettering Jr.
4. 51 Amber Crouch
5. 13 Eddie Otrembiak Jr.
6. 1 Jim Moon DNS
 
Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 4G Bob Gardner
2. 54 John Provenzano
3. M27 Mike Provenzano
4. 23 Tom Smith
5. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
6. 88 Alan Stipp
7. 27 Shawn Scripter
8. 97M Mike Marden
 
Feature 20-laps
1. 54 John Provenzano (2)
2. M27 Mike Provenzano (1)
3. 1 Jim Moon (14)
4. 23 Tom Smith (4)
5. 19 AJ Dixon (7)
6. 88 Alan Stipp (6)
7. 27 Shawn Scripter (5)
8. 13 Eddie Otrembiak Jr. (11)
9. 17G Bill Gianetti (10)
10. 25 Bill Kettering Jr. (9)
11. 97M Mike Marden (8)
12. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (3)
13. 51 Amber Crouch (12)
14. 4G Bob Gardner (13) DNF
Hard Charger - 1 Jim Moon +13

Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (16 cars)
 
Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 00A Skylar Antonelli
2. 73 Wayne Huffman III
3. 43 Jake Momper
4. X3 Ben Kirchner
5. 00 Cameron Maty
6. 44 Bobby Brooks
7. 2 Aric Vandermeir
8. 43T Tyler Torin
9. 1K Dale Kohler

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
2. 10M Austin McCarty
3. 3 Zach Sontag
4. 11S Mark Sontag Jr.
5. 87 Ken Anderson
6. 20H Larry Hawk
7. B14 Branson Post
8. 38 Connor Minter DNS

Feature 15-laps
1. 43 Jake Momper (5)
2. X3 Ben Kirchner (7)
3. 00A Skylar Antonelli (1)
4. 3 Zach Sontag (6)
5. 10M Austin McCarty (4)
6. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (2)
7. 44 Bobby Brooks (11)
8. 43T Tyler Torin (15)
9. 87 Ken Anderson (10)
10. B14 Brandon Post (14)
11. 1K Dale Kohler (16)
12. 73 Wayne Huffman III (3) DNF
13. 00 Cameron Maty (9) DNF
14. 2 Aric Vandermeir (13) DNF
15. 11S Mark Sontag Jr. (8) DNF
16. 20H Larry Hawk (12) DNF
17. 38 Connor Minter DNS
Hard Charger - 43T Tyler Torin +7
 
Non-Winners Feature 8-laps
1. 3 Zach Sontag (1)
2. 00 Cameron Maty (7)
3. 44 Bobby Brooks (4)
4. 10m Austin McCarty (2)
5. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (3)
6. 87 Ken Anderson (6)
7. B14 Brandon Post (8)
8. 43T Tyler Torin (5)
Hard Charger - 00 Cameron Maty +5

Smith Realty UMP Pro Modifieds (1 car)
 
Feature 5-laps
1. 130 Chase Osterhoff